AI Mode queries in Search Console: what 155 sites show

Google doesn’t label AI Mode queries in Search Console, but they leave a trace: people reply to an AI, and the reply gets logged as a search. I classified every query of 155 sites over 16 months to see how often that happens, and how fast it’s growing.

Published · Jan-Willem Bobbink · Data: June 2025 to September 2026

When someone asks a follow-up question in AI Mode, Search Console counts it as a new query. Google says so in its help pages, and it doesn’t mark which queries came from AI Mode. So if you want to know how much of your search traffic is a conversation with an AI, the only evidence is in the queries themselves.

Most of those queries look like any other search. Some don’t: a query that just says “yes please”, or “what about salary”, only makes sense as the next turn of a chat. I counted those across 155 sites, week by week, from June 2025 to September 2026.

Key findings

  • Replies typed at an AI are now normal. Bare replies such as “yes”, “ja” or “yes please” showed up as searches on 94 of the 155 sites. Per million impressions they grew from 5.6 to 116: 21 times as many in 16 months.
  • German speakers say please to an AI, Indonesian speakers don’t. Three in four German yes-replies come with “bitte” or “gerne” (“ja bitte” on 52 sites). Dutch speakers add “graag” two times in three, English speakers say “yes please” 40% of the time, and Indonesian speakers never do.
  • Follow-up questions are rising from a small base. Queries like “what about salary” are still rare, but they grew 39x over the window, most of it after May 2026.
  • The typical site sees seven times more AI-shaped queries. The median site’s AI-shaped share of impressions went from 0.032% to 0.22%. Across all impressions pooled the share fell, because a few very large sites carry most of the volume.
  • AI-shaped queries rarely get clicked. Their click-through rate was 2.9%, against 35.6% for all queries pooled.
  • It’s still small. AI-shaped queries were 0.13% of all impressions. The growth is the story, not the size.
Four key numbers: Reply artefacts 21x (5.57 → 116 per million impressions); Pivot follow-ups 39x (0.12 → 4.56 per million impressions); Median site’s AI-shaped share 7.0x (0.032% → 0.22% of impressions); Sites with AI-shaped queries 88 of 118 (in the week of 21 Sep 2026).
Figure 1. AI-shaped queries in Search Console: the key numbers
Download PNG
Show the data
FigureValueDetail
Reply artefacts21x5.57 → 116 per million impressions
Pivot follow-ups39x0.12 → 4.56 per million impressions
Median site’s AI-shaped share7.0x0.032% → 0.22% of impressions
Sites with AI-shaped queries88 of 118in the week of 21 Sep 2026

What counts as an AI-shaped query

Google does not label AI Mode traffic in Search Console. It does count it: a follow-up question someone asks inside AI Mode is reported as a new query (Google's Search Console help). So the only way to find those queries is by their shape. A search engine query reads like a search engine query. A message typed at an assistant reads like a message.

GSC Wizard's Query Analysis report sorts every query into one of these shapes. Three of them are what this study calls AI-shaped:

  • Reply artefacts: bare replies in the middle of a conversation, such as “yes”, “sure”, “show me” or “try again”. Someone answered an AI and the reply was processed as a search.
  • Pivot follow-ups: comparisons asked mid-conversation, such as “what about gemini” or “how about in chinese?”. They only make sense as the next turn of a chat.
  • Conversational questions: questions phrased at a listener, such as “is it free” or “can you…”.

The other shapes are reported but not counted as AI-shaped. LLM tracker probes (synthetic prompts from AI visibility tools) and agent harnesses (a whole machine instruction logged as one query) are machine traffic. Search operators, pasted strings (error messages, copied text) and long uncategorised queries (10 words or more with no clearer marker) are unusual, but not evidence of a conversation.

These are the most common examples in each AI-shaped group, counted by how many of the 155 sites had them. I only quote queries that appear on at least three sites.

ShapeQuerySites
Reply artefactyes77
Reply artefactja73
Reply artefactyes please62
Pivot follow-upwhat about this20
Pivot follow-upwhat about salary13
Pivot follow-uphow about this12
Conversational questionin english please35
Conversational questiongive me more20
Conversational questionis it good19

A bare word isn’t proof on its own. “Ja” or “si” can be part of a brand or an abbreviation, and some people do type short searches. That’s why the trend over time matters more than any single query.

Replies typed at an AI are showing up as searches

In June 2025, reply artefacts were 5.6 per million impressions. By September 2026 they were 116, and they appeared on 94 of the 155 sites. The rise started in late 2025 and sped up from January 2026. It peaked in April and early May 2026 at 130 to 138 per million, dipped to 68 in the week of 22 June, and climbed back to about 120 by September.

The most common reply is the plainest one: “yes”, on 77 sites, followed by the same word in other languages (“ja”, “si”, “oui”, “да”). That fits an assistant that ends its answer with an offer (“Do you want me to find jobs near you?”) and a user who accepts. These replies are clicked at 4.7%, more than other AI-shaped queries: when a reply asks for more results, a list of links is what it gets.

Line chart of reply-artefact queries per million Search Console impressions, weekly from Jun 2025 to Sep 2026. The first 8 weeks average 5.57 per million and the last 8 weeks 116.
Figure 2. Replies typed at an AI, logged as searches: 21x in 16 months
Download PNG
Show the data
Week startingReply artefacts per million impressions
2025-06-024.79
2025-06-095.74
2025-06-165.03
2025-06-235.25
2025-06-306.07
2025-07-076.17
2025-07-146.34
2025-07-215.15
2025-07-284.29
2025-08-043.67
2025-08-113.56
2025-08-185.24
2025-08-257.02
2025-09-016.02
2025-09-086.8
2025-09-156.05
2025-09-227.41
2025-09-295.22
2025-10-067.13
2025-10-1310.4
2025-10-209.39
2025-10-277.46
2025-11-039.31
2025-11-1015.4
2025-11-179.62
2025-11-2413.3
2025-12-019.46
2025-12-0813.8
2025-12-1513.3
2025-12-2214.4
2025-12-2920.9
2026-01-0525.3
2026-01-1229.3
2026-01-1936
2026-01-2651.9
2026-02-0261.8
2026-02-0978.1
2026-02-1657.1
2026-02-2363.2
2026-03-0283.6
2026-03-0984.3
2026-03-16106
2026-03-23112
2026-03-3095.9
2026-04-06110
2026-04-13138
2026-04-20131
2026-04-27132
2026-05-04134
2026-05-1196.1
2026-05-1886.1
2026-05-2599.9
2026-06-0189.1
2026-06-0878.3
2026-06-1574
2026-06-2268.5
2026-06-2990.3
2026-07-0682.5
2026-07-1395.8
2026-07-2091.6
2026-07-27127
2026-08-03127
2026-08-10108
2026-08-17107
2026-08-24104
2026-08-31119
2026-09-07122
2026-09-14120
2026-09-21119

Follow-up questions are rising from a small base

Pivot follow-ups are the clearest sign of a conversation: “what about accounting” means nothing unless something came before it. They are also the rarest shape, with 13,129 impressions over the whole window. Their growth is the steepest, though: from 0.12 to 4.6 per million impressions, 39 times as many, with most of the rise after May 2026.

Treat the multiple with care. A small base makes a big ratio easy, and one site with a few hundred extra impressions moves this line. The direction holds across sites; the exact multiple does not.

Line chart of pivot follow-up queries per million Search Console impressions, weekly from Jun 2025 to Sep 2026. The first 8 weeks average 0.12 per million and the last 8 weeks 4.56.
Figure 3. Follow-up questions in Search Console: 39x
Download PNG
Show the data
Week startingPivot follow-ups per million impressions
2025-06-020.17
2025-06-090.08
2025-06-160.05
2025-06-230.25
2025-06-300.14
2025-07-070.1
2025-07-140.08
2025-07-210.06
2025-07-280.16
2025-08-040.07
2025-08-110.07
2025-08-180.03
2025-08-250.11
2025-09-010.08
2025-09-080.12
2025-09-150.06
2025-09-220.12
2025-09-290.08
2025-10-060.07
2025-10-130.16
2025-10-200.18
2025-10-270.91
2025-11-030.62
2025-11-100.18
2025-11-170.29
2025-11-240.19
2025-12-010.22
2025-12-080.3
2025-12-150.31
2025-12-220.25
2025-12-290.28
2026-01-050.45
2026-01-120.42
2026-01-190.44
2026-01-260.61
2026-02-020.69
2026-02-090.7
2026-02-160.74
2026-02-230.99
2026-03-020.89
2026-03-090.81
2026-03-160.75
2026-03-230.93
2026-03-300.84
2026-04-061.06
2026-04-131.19
2026-04-201.09
2026-04-271.24
2026-05-041.43
2026-05-111.46
2026-05-181.28
2026-05-251.5
2026-06-011.84
2026-06-082.36
2026-06-152.61
2026-06-223.04
2026-06-293.29
2026-07-063.27
2026-07-133.42
2026-07-204.37
2026-07-274.29
2026-08-034.51
2026-08-106.28
2026-08-174.64
2026-08-243.83
2026-08-314.01
2026-09-074.85
2026-09-144.01
2026-09-214.32

The typical site versus the total

Two ways of adding up the numbers give opposite answers. Take each site’s own AI-shaped share and look at the median site, and the share went from 0.032% to 0.22% of impressions: seven times higher. Pool every impression from every site, and the share fell from 0.31% to 0.10%.

The pooled figure is dominated by a handful of very large sites whose conversational-question traffic fell in the second half of 2025. The median site is the better answer to “what will I see in my own Search Console”. For the median I only used sites with data in at least 90% of the weeks, so sites connected partway through don’t distort it.

Line chart comparing two weekly series from Jun 2025 to Sep 2026: the median property's AI-shaped share of impressions went from 0.032% to 0.22% (first and last 8 weeks), while the share across all impressions pooled went from 0.31% to 0.10%.
Figure 4. Median site up 7.0x, pooled total down 68%
Download PNG
Show the data
Week startingMedian property AI-shaped shareAll impressions pooled
2025-06-020.025%0.37%
2025-06-090.023%0.33%
2025-06-160.039%0.32%
2025-06-230.024%0.35%
2025-06-300.026%0.29%
2025-07-070.039%0.29%
2025-07-140.043%0.27%
2025-07-210.039%0.28%
2025-07-280.032%0.23%
2025-08-040.040%0.18%
2025-08-110.036%0.17%
2025-08-180.038%0.19%
2025-08-250.049%0.19%
2025-09-010.047%0.19%
2025-09-080.046%0.24%
2025-09-150.031%0.26%
2025-09-220.037%0.16%
2025-09-290.037%0.15%
2025-10-060.029%0.14%
2025-10-130.031%0.13%
2025-10-200.033%0.14%
2025-10-270.040%0.14%
2025-11-030.039%0.12%
2025-11-100.044%0.098%
2025-11-170.083%0.095%
2025-11-240.044%0.067%
2025-12-010.052%0.080%
2025-12-080.043%0.073%
2025-12-150.047%0.066%
2025-12-220.048%0.044%
2025-12-290.044%0.046%
2026-01-050.056%0.062%
2026-01-120.073%0.056%
2026-01-190.089%0.055%
2026-01-260.069%0.059%
2026-02-020.074%0.059%
2026-02-090.067%0.058%
2026-02-160.076%0.069%
2026-02-230.095%0.081%
2026-03-020.12%0.095%
2026-03-090.10%0.084%
2026-03-160.094%0.081%
2026-03-230.11%0.082%
2026-03-300.11%0.085%
2026-04-060.11%0.093%
2026-04-130.12%0.095%
2026-04-200.14%0.11%
2026-04-270.16%0.11%
2026-05-040.18%0.10%
2026-05-110.12%0.092%
2026-05-180.10%0.082%
2026-05-250.11%0.083%
2026-06-010.13%0.086%
2026-06-080.16%0.084%
2026-06-150.16%0.083%
2026-06-220.16%0.077%
2026-06-290.17%0.073%
2026-07-060.16%0.13%
2026-07-130.20%0.080%
2026-07-200.24%0.087%
2026-07-270.23%0.093%
2026-08-030.24%0.083%
2026-08-100.23%0.091%
2026-08-170.23%0.11%
2026-08-240.23%0.11%
2026-08-310.19%0.10%
2026-09-070.20%0.099%
2026-09-140.21%0.11%
2026-09-210.25%0.10%

Splitting the pooled share by type shows where the fall comes from. Conversational questions went from 0.31% of all impressions to 0.089%, while reply artefacts rose from 0.00056% to 0.012% and pivot follow-ups from 0.000012% to 0.00046%. Even pooled, with the largest sites weighing in, the two clearest signs of a conversation grew 21 and 39 times.

Three small line charts of each AI-shaped query type's share of all Search Console impressions, pooled, weekly from Jun 2025 to Sep 2026, first 8 weeks against the last 8: conversational questions 0.31% to 0.089%; reply artefacts 0.00056% to 0.012%; pivot follow-ups 0.000012% to 0.00046%.
Figure 5. Share of all impressions by AI-shaped type: replies and follow-ups up, conversational questions down
Download PNG
Show the data
Week startingConversational questions, share of impressionsReply artefacts, share of impressionsPivot follow-ups, share of impressions
2025-06-020.37%0.00048%0.000017%
2025-06-090.33%0.00057%0.0000077%
2025-06-160.32%0.0005%0.0000053%
2025-06-230.35%0.00053%0.000025%
2025-06-300.29%0.00061%0.000014%
2025-07-070.29%0.00062%0.0000095%
2025-07-140.27%0.00063%0.0000076%
2025-07-210.28%0.00052%0.0000057%
2025-07-280.23%0.00043%0.000016%
2025-08-040.18%0.00037%0.000007%
2025-08-110.17%0.00036%0.000007%
2025-08-180.19%0.00052%0.0000034%
2025-08-250.19%0.0007%0.000011%
2025-09-010.19%0.0006%0.0000079%
2025-09-080.24%0.00068%0.000012%
2025-09-150.26%0.00061%0.0000062%
2025-09-220.16%0.00074%0.000012%
2025-09-290.15%0.00052%0.000008%
2025-10-060.14%0.00071%0.0000068%
2025-10-130.13%0.001%0.000016%
2025-10-200.14%0.00094%0.000018%
2025-10-270.14%0.00075%0.000091%
2025-11-030.12%0.00093%0.000062%
2025-11-100.097%0.0015%0.000018%
2025-11-170.094%0.00096%0.000029%
2025-11-240.066%0.0013%0.000019%
2025-12-010.079%0.00095%0.000022%
2025-12-080.072%0.0014%0.00003%
2025-12-150.064%0.0013%0.000031%
2025-12-220.043%0.0014%0.000025%
2025-12-290.044%0.0021%0.000028%
2026-01-050.06%0.0025%0.000045%
2026-01-120.053%0.0029%0.000042%
2026-01-190.051%0.0036%0.000044%
2026-01-260.054%0.0052%0.000061%
2026-02-020.053%0.0062%0.000069%
2026-02-090.051%0.0078%0.00007%
2026-02-160.063%0.0057%0.000074%
2026-02-230.074%0.0063%0.000099%
2026-03-020.086%0.0084%0.000089%
2026-03-090.076%0.0084%0.000081%
2026-03-160.07%0.011%0.000075%
2026-03-230.071%0.011%0.000093%
2026-03-300.075%0.0096%0.000084%
2026-04-060.082%0.011%0.00011%
2026-04-130.082%0.014%0.00012%
2026-04-200.092%0.013%0.00011%
2026-04-270.092%0.013%0.00012%
2026-05-040.086%0.013%0.00014%
2026-05-110.083%0.0096%0.00015%
2026-05-180.074%0.0086%0.00013%
2026-05-250.073%0.01%0.00015%
2026-06-010.077%0.0089%0.00018%
2026-06-080.076%0.0078%0.00024%
2026-06-150.076%0.0074%0.00026%
2026-06-220.07%0.0068%0.0003%
2026-06-290.063%0.009%0.00033%
2026-07-060.12%0.0082%0.00033%
2026-07-130.071%0.0096%0.00034%
2026-07-200.077%0.0092%0.00044%
2026-07-270.08%0.013%0.00043%
2026-08-030.07%0.013%0.00045%
2026-08-100.08%0.011%0.00063%
2026-08-170.096%0.011%0.00046%
2026-08-240.1%0.01%0.00038%
2026-08-310.091%0.012%0.0004%
2026-09-070.086%0.012%0.00049%
2026-09-140.095%0.012%0.0004%
2026-09-210.089%0.012%0.00043%

AI-shaped queries rarely get clicked

Across the whole window, AI-shaped queries had a click-through rate of 2.9%. All queries pooled had 35.6%, a figure lifted by large brands that people search for by name, so the gap is smaller for a typical site. The order is still telling: follow-up questions (1.5%) and conversational questions (2.8%) are clicked least. Someone talking to an AI is mostly reading the answer, not choosing a link.

That matters when you read your own reports. An impression on “what about logistics” means your page was shown inside a conversation, not that someone was ready to visit.

Bar chart of click-through rate by query shape. Long uncategorised 36.4%, All queries 35.6%, Search operators 8.2%, Pasted strings 6.3%, Reply artefacts 4.7%, Conversational questions 2.8%, Pivot follow-ups 1.5%, LLM tracker probes 0.0%.
Figure 6. AI-shaped queries get clicked far less than the average query
Download PNG
Show the data
Query shapeCTRImpressions
Long uncategorised36.35%23,962,103
All queries35.55%10,389,726,965
Search operators8.23%396,675
Pasted strings6.26%1,385,520
Reply artefacts4.67%581,473
Conversational questions2.84%12,952,687
Pivot follow-ups1.45%13,129
LLM tracker probes0.00%54,290

Which languages

Half of all AI-shaped impressions (49.8%) were in English, followed by Dutch (6.0%), Portuguese, Danish, Spanish, French and Swedish. That partly reflects which sites are in the study: many are Dutch or international. More than a third couldn’t be given a language at all, because a one-word reply like “ok” is too short to detect one. In total, AI-shaped queries were found in 27 languages.

Bar chart of AI-shaped impressions by query language: English 49.8%, Dutch 6.0%, Portuguese 2.4%, Danish 1.7%, Spanish 1.6%, French 1.4%, Swedish 1.1%, Other or not detected 35.9%.
Figure 7. AI-shaped queries by language
Download PNG
Show the data
LanguageShare of AI-shaped impressionsImpressions
English49.83%6,751,272
Not detected32.97%4,466,777
Dutch5.98%809,512
Portuguese2.45%331,304
Danish1.75%236,976
Spanish1.59%214,776
French1.35%183,070
Swedish1.15%155,629
Italian0.92%124,463
German0.76%102,474
Polish0.50%67,091
Indonesian0.29%38,991
Arabic0.12%16,722
Turkish0.12%16,468
Japanese0.10%13,144
Russian0.03%3,653
Czech0.02%2,984
Croatian0.02%2,617
Persian0.02%2,600
Bulgarian0.02%2,429
Ukrainian0.01%1,981
Hungarian0.01%836
Romanian0.00%661
Finnish0.00%315
Chinese0.00%245
Hebrew0.00%149
Slovak0.00%101
Norwegian0.00%49

Who says please to an AI

When an assistant offers to do something, people answer it, and Search Console logs the answer. That shows how politely people talk to an AI. Of all yes-replies, I counted how many carry a please or thanks word: “ja bitte” rather than “ja”, “yes please” rather than “yes”.

German speakers stand out. Three in four of their yes-replies include “bitte” or “gerne”, and “ja bitte” appeared on 52 sites. Swedish, Danish and Norwegian speakers score higher still (88%, with “ja tak”, “ja tack” and “ja takk”), though on only 22 sites. Dutch speakers follow at 67%: “graag” and “ja graag” each appeared on 46 sites, more than a bare “ja”. English sits in the middle at 40%, with “yes please” on 62 sites and a plain “yes” on 77.

At the other end, Hungarian, Hebrew, Persian, Finnish, Croatian, Serbian and Ukrainian speakers add a please or thanks one time in ten or less, and the 40 sites with Indonesian replies never saw one: only “ya” and “iya”. That is a habit, not rudeness. A bare “kyllä” is a normal answer in Finnish, and in Japanese はい is already polite on its own; お願いします (“please”) still appeared on 17 sites.

Bar chart of the share of yes-replies to an AI that include a please or thanks word, by language: Swedish, Danish, Norwegian 88% (most common reply "ja tak"), German 75% (most common reply "ja bitte"), Dutch 67% (most common reply "graag"), Romanian 66% (most common reply "da te rog"), Italian 64% (most common reply "si grazie"), Spanish 54% (most common reply "si por favor"), Japanese 54% (most common reply "はい"), French 50% (most common reply "oui"), Polish 48% (most common reply "tak"), English 40% (most common reply "yes"), Portuguese 32% (most common reply "sim"), Russian 32% (most common reply "да"), Arabic 22% (most common reply "نعم"), Turkish 18% (most common reply "evet"), Hungarian 10% (most common reply "igen"), Hebrew 10% (most common reply "כן"), Persian 9% (most common reply "بله"), Finnish 8% (most common reply "kyllä"), Croatian, Serbian, Slovene 7% (most common reply "moze"), Ukrainian 7% (most common reply "так"), Indonesian 0% (most common reply "ya").
Figure 8. Who says please to an AI? German speakers type “ja bitte”, Indonesian speakers just “ya”
Download PNG
Show the data
LanguageSitesYes-repliesWith please or thanksTwo or more wordsMost common replyMost common polite reply
Swedish, Danish, Norwegian225188%69%ja takja tak
German5520975%48%ja bitteja bitte
Bulgarian121968%58%да, моляда, моля
Dutch5021067%37%graaggraag
Romanian265566%69%da te rogda te rog
Italian295064%56%si graziesi grazie
Spanish4312954%49%si por favorsi por favor
Japanese254354%n/aはいお願いします
French6513350%23%ouisvp
Polish539948%23%taktak poproszę
English7833740%27%yesyes please
Czech, Slovak193037%40%ánoano prosim
Portuguese5910232%34%simsim por favor
Russian277632%49%дада пожалуйста
Arabic6210722%22%نعمنعم من فضلك
Turkish468818%10%evetevet lütfen
Hungarian455010%8%igenigen kérem
Hebrew293110%10%כןכן תודה
Persian29469%7%بلهبله لطفا
Finnish27368%8%kylläkyllä kiitos
Croatian, Serbian, Slovene34697%16%mozeda hvala
Ukrainian48767%5%тактак, будь ласка
Indonesian40580%0%ya

How I counted: a yes-reply is a reply artefact made only of a language’s words for yes and for please or thanks. “Ok” is left out, because every language uses it. Each phrasing counts once per site, so one large site with thousands of bare “ja” impressions can’t decide the Dutch figure on its own. The language comes from the words, so these are languages, not countries: Spanish covers Spain and Latin America alike. A bare “ja”, “si” or “da” fits several languages; it goes to the language of that site’s other replies, and the 100 replies where that wasn’t possible are left out. The chart shows the languages seen on at least 20 sites; the table under it has all of them.

Run your own analysis for free

Every chart on this page comes from the Query Analysis report in GSC Wizard. Run the same analysis on your own sites and see which of your queries were typed at an AI. GSC Wizard is free for 7 days, and you don't need a credit card to start.

  1. 1

    Log in

    Sign in with Google or your email address. No credit card needed.

  2. 2

    Connect Search Console

    Pick the properties you want to analyse. Read-only access is enough.

  3. 3

    Run Query Analysis

    Open a property, go to Queries › Query Analysis and click Run Analysis.

How the study was done

The study covers 155 Search Console properties connected to one GSC Wizard account, a mix of client sites and my own. Only top-level properties are included, meaning domain properties and URL-prefix properties at the root of a host. Folder properties (such as example.com/blog/) are left out, and where a domain property and a URL-prefix property cover the same site, only one is counted, so no traffic is counted twice.

For every property, every query of the web search type was read week by week over 16 months and classified with the same classifier the Query Analysis report uses. Properties whose history is stored in GSC Wizard's warehouse were read from there; the others were read from the Search Console API.

  • This is inference, not measurement. Google does not mark AI Mode queries. A reply artefact or a follow-up can come from another assistant whose messages end up in Google, or from a person who searches the way they chat.
  • Trend figures use a balanced panel: the properties with data in at least 90% of weeks. Sites connected partway through would otherwise add impressions without history and read as growth.
  • Search Console hides rare queries. Anonymised queries never appear with their text, so every figure here is a share of the queries Google does report.
  • Recent weeks are slightly understated. Search Console keeps adding query rows for a few days after a date first appears. For most sites, the weeks after their history was first loaded were read early, and a fresh read of 36 sites showed about 16% more impressions for those weeks. AI-shaped queries were short by a similar amount or a little more, so recent per-million figures are if anything too low. The median share moved by about 0.01 percentage points.
  • Partial weeks are left out, so the window runs from the first full week of June 2025 to the last full week of September 2026.
  • Quoted examples only include queries seen on at least three sites, so none of them points to one client.

Reuse the charts and data

Use any chart on this page in your own article, deck or post, with a link back to this page. Each figure has buttons to copy the image, download the PNG or copy embed code that includes the link, and a table with the numbers behind it. The source line is part of every image.

Search Console tips in your inbox

Practical GSC and GA4 workflows, product updates and SEO experiments. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.